See veebileht kasutab küpsiseid kasutaja sessiooni andmete hoidmiseks. Veebilehe kasutamisega nõustute ETISe kasutustingimustega. Loe rohkem
Olen nõus

Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler

https://www.etis.ee/CV/Wolfgang Drechsler/est
6.06.1963
6202664
6467002
wolfgang.drechsler@ttu.ee
-

Teenistuskäik

Töökohad ja ametid
01.12.2017–...   
Harvard University, Davis Center, Center Associate (0,05)
01.01.2017–...   
Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Majandusteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut , Professor (1,00)
01.09.2017–30.11.2017   
Harvard University, Davis Center, Visiting Scholar (0,50)
01.01.2017–30.06.2017   
Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy, National University of Singapore, Külalisprofessor (0,50)
01.10.2016–31.10.2016   
Corvinus University of Budapest, Külalisprofessor (0,50)
01.03.2016–30.06.2016   
National Institute of Development Administration, Bangkok, Thailand, Visiting Professor of Public Management and Policy (0,50)
01.09.2015–11.10.2015   
Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, Visiting Professor of Public Policy and Administration (0,50)
01.03.2015–30.04.2015   
Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China, Visiting Professor of Public Administration and Technology Management (0,50)
01.12.2013–31.12.2013   
University of Malaya, Visiting Professor of Public Administration (0,50)
01.09.2013–31.12.2013   
Central University of Finance and Economics, Beijing, China, Visiting Professor of Public Administration (1,00)
01.03.2012–31.08.2014   
Université catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium, Chaire André Molitor (professeur invité) (0,50)
01.03.2007–15.07.2007   
University of Erfurt, Germany, Visiting Professor of Governance (0,50)
2006–31.12.2016   
Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Riigiteaduse õppetool, Professor (1,00)
01.01.2006–31.12.2014   
European Business School, Oestrich-Winkel, Germany; Lehrbeauftragter in Economic Foundations of Innovation
2004–2006   
Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Haldusjuhtimise ja halduspoliitika õppetool, Erakorraline professor (0,25)
01.01.2003–30.06.2006   
Tartu Ülikool, Filosoofiateaduskond, Filosoofia ja semiootika instituut, Tartu Ülikooli Eetikakeskus, abijuhataja
01.09.2001–30.06.2006   
Tartu Ülikool, Sotsiaal- ja haridusteaduskond, Riigiteaduste instituut, avaliku halduse professor (1,00)
01.09.1996–30.09.1996   
Lund University, Sweden, Visiting Professor of Sociology (0,50)
1996–2006   
Tartu Ülikool, Sotsiaal- ja haridusteaduskond, Riigiteaduste instituut, Avaliku halduse õppetool, Professor (1,00)
1995–1996   
Tartu Ülikool, Sotsiaal- ja haridusteaduskond, Riigiteaduste instituut, Avaliku halduse õppetool, Erakorraline professor (1,00)
01.01.1994–31.12.1994   
Advisor to the President of the Republic of Estonia for Administrative Organization
01.01.1994–31.12.1995   
University of Frankfurt/Main, Germany; Lecturer in Political Science
1993–1995   
Tartu Ülikool, Sotsiaal- ja haridusteaduskond, Külalisprofessor (1,00)
01.01.1991–31.12.1993   
University of Giessen, Germany; Lecturer in Political Science
01.01.1991–31.12.1991   
Declined senior tenured civil service position, Federal German Ministry of Research and Technology, Policy Planning Staff
01.01.1990–31.12.1992   
German Council on Higher Education and Research Policy, Executive Office (Task Force to Assess and Restructure the New States; Executive Secretary and Administrative Assistant to three Commissions and State Coordinator for the State of Thuringia
01.01.1989–31.12.1990   
U.S. Congress, House of Representatives, House Administration Committee, Subcommittee on Elections; Legislative Analyst to Senior Legislative Analyst (as APSA Congressional Fellow)
01.01.1989–31.12.1989   
University of Marburg, Germany; Lecturer in American Studies
01.01.1986–31.12.1989   
Brethren Colleges Abroad Marburg; Instructor in Political Science and Program Assistant (-1987)
 
 
Haridustee
Habilitation, University of Tartu (Public Administration and Government; extended also to Semiotics), 1996.
Grad. (then C.P.Adm.) (with honors), German School of Public Administration (then Post-Graduate School for Administrative Sciences) Speyer, 1989.
Ph.D. (magna cum laude), University of Marburg (American Studies; English, Law), 1988.
M.A., University of Virginia (History, esp. Diplomatic, Political, and Intellectual), 1986.
B.A. (magna cum laude), Bridgewater College (History & Political Science), 1985.
University of Cambridge International Summer School, 1983.
University of Marburg, 1982-1984.
 
 
Teadusorganisatsiooniline ja -administratiivne tegevus
2016−...   
International Association of Schools and Institutes of Administration (IASIA) - Member of the Managing Board
2016−...   
Graduate School of Public Administration, National Institute of Development Administration (NIDA) - Member of the Advisory Board
2013−...   
Public Administration and Management, Corvinus University Budapest - Member of the International Advisory Committee
1997−...   
The Other Canon group
2010−2016   
Rahvusvaheliste suhete prodekaan, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Tallinna Tehnikaülikool
2005−2011   
Marburg Research Group for Nanotechnology and the Social Sciences, Member.
2005−2011   
Information Society Developments in the New Member States and Candidate Countries Research Program, Institute for Prospective Technological Studies (IPTS), European Commission, Seville, Spain, Member of the Scientific Steering Committee.
2005−2010   
Lisbon Agenda Group, Member.
2004−2010   
NISPAcee - The Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe, Member of the Steering Committee.
2003−2006   
Domus Dorpatensis – Stiftung Wissenschaft und Kunst, Member of the Board, Member of the Executive Committee.
2001−2003   
Innovation Policy Commission of the Estonian R&D Council, Member.
2000−2005   
PRAXIS – Center for Policy Studies, Tallinn, Member of the Executive Board. Vice Chairman of the Executive Board, 2002-2005. Acting Chairman of the Executive Board, June-August 2004.
 
 
Teenistuskäigu lisainfo
DoRa Teaching Staff Internationalization Grant, Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta, EU Social Fund / Archimedes Foundation (Estonian Ministry of Education and Science), 2015.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, University of Salzburg, Faculty of Law, 2015, 2010.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, Leiden University – Campus The Hague, Faculty of Public Administration, 2014.

DoRa Teaching Staff Internationalization Grant, CUFE Beijing, School of Governance, EU Social Fund / Archimedes Foundation (Estonian Ministry of Education and Science), 2013.

Fall Term 2013/14 Sabbatical Grant (salary covered in lieu of the department), Tallinn University of Technology, 2013-2014.

International Science and Technology Visiting Scholar, National Science Council of Taiwan (National Chengchi University), 2012.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, University of Erfurt, Faculty of Governance, 2009.

Langzeitdozent (long-term lecturer), DAAD, 1993-1994 and 1996-2000 (altogether 5) (until 1997 the only one in the Baltic countries; over the entire duration the only one in Estonia).

Kurzzeitdozent (short-term lecturer), DAAD, 1995 (2).

American Political Science Association Congressional Fellowship, 1989-1990: German Marshall Fund of the United States Fellowship, 1989-1990, and John J. McCloy Fellowship of the Ameri¬can Council on Germany, 1990.

State of Hesse Dissertation Fellowship for Young Scholars, 1987.

Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation Fellowship, 1985-1986.

George C. Marshall Research Scholarship, 1985.
;

Kvalifikatsioon

 
 
Teaduspreemiad ja tunnustused
2017, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Senator Peter B. Boorsma Award, SECoPA – Southeastern Conference for Public Administration (for merits in International and Comparative Public Administration)
2013, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor (2 awards given), 2007-2012
2013, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Honorary Doctorate, Social Sciences, Corvinus University of Budapest
2012, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor, 2006-2011
2012, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, National Science Council of Taiwan, International Science and Technology Visiting Scholar Grant
2011, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor (2 awards given), 2005-2010
2010, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, NISPAcee Merit Award
2005, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Bundesverdienstkreuz
2004, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Maarjama Rist
2002, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, W. Harold Row Lecturer, Bridgewater College
2002, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Young Alumnus of the Year Award, Bridgewater College
2001, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Tänukiri, Eesti Haridusministeerium
2001, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Alena Brunovská Award For Teaching Excellence in Public Administration, NISPAcee
2000, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Professor (title independent of employment), State of Hesse, Germany (§ 61 (4) 3 HHG)
1997, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Riigi teaduspreemia
1986, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Smith Simpson Prize in Diplomacy
 
 
Teadustöö põhisuunad
VALDKOND: 2. Ühiskonnateadused ja kultuur; 2.1. Filosoofia
VALDKOND: 2. Ühiskonnateadused ja kultuur; 2.11. Sotsiaalteadused
VALDKOND: 2. Ühiskonnateadused ja kultuur; 2.12. Majandusteadus
VALDKOND: 2. Ühiskonnateadused ja kultuur; 2.13. Riigiteadused
 
 
Lisainfo
5. Habilitation
4. Grad. (then C.P.Adm.) (with honors)
3. Ph.D. (magna cum laude)
2. M.A.
1. B.A. (magna cum laude)
5. University of Tartu, 1996.
4. German School of Public Administration (then Post-Graduate School for Administrative Sciences) Speyer, 1989.
3. University of Marburg, 1988.
2. University of Virginia, 1986.
1. Bridgewater College, 1985.

Lõppenud projektid

Juhendamisel väitekirjad

Juhendatud väitekirjad

Publikatsioonid

Klass
Aasta
Publikatsioon
 
1.1.
2019
3.1.
2019
3.1.
2019
3.2.
2019
1.1.
2018
1.1.
2018
1.2.
2018
3.1.
2018
3.2.
2018
3.2.
2018
1.1.
2017
1.1.
2017
3.1.
2017
3.1.
2017
1.1.
2016
1.2.
2016
1.2.
2016
3.1.
2016
3.2.
2016
4.1.
2016
6.4.
2016
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.3.
2015
3.1.
2015
3.1.
2015
3.2.
2015
3.2.
2015
6.3.
2015
1.1.
2014
1.1.
2014
1.1.
2014
1.3.
2014
4.1.
2014
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.2.
2013
3.2.
2013
3.2.
2013
4.1.
2013
6.4.
2013
6.6.
2013
6.9.
2013
4.1.
2012
6.7.
2012
1.1.
2011
1.1.
2011
1.2.
2011
3.1.
2011
6.6.
2011
1.1.
2010
1.2.
2010
3.2.
2010
4.1.
2010
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.2.
2009
1.2.
2009
3.1.
2009
3.1.
2009
3.2.
2009
3.2.
2009
3.2.
2009
4.1.
2009
4.1.
2009
1.1.
2008
1.2.
2008
1.2.
2008
6.3.
2008
1.1.
2007
1.2.
2007
1.2.
2007
3.2.
2007
6.7.
2007
1.1.
2006
3.1.
2006
3.2.
2006
3.2.
2006
3.2.
2006
4.2.
2006
4.2.
2006
6.1.
2006
6.6.
2006
1.1.
2005
1.2.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.4.
2005
3.5.
2005
3.5.
2005
4.2.
2005
1.1.
2004
1.2.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.5.
2004
4.2.
2004
4.2.
2004
3.4.
2003
6.1.
2003
6.1.
2003
1.1.
2002
1.1.
2002
1.2.
2002
1.2.
2002
1.2.
2002
2.2.
2002
3.1.
2002
3.2.
2002
1.1.
2001
1.1.
2000
1.1.
2000
3.1.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
6.3.
2000
1.1.
1999
1.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.2.
1999
4.1.
1999
4.1.
1999
4.2.
1999
1.1.
1998
1.1.
1998
1.2.
1998
2.2.
1998
2.2.
1998
3.1.
1998
3.2.
1998
3.2.
1998
1.1.
1997
1.1.
1997
1.1.
1997
3.1.
1997
3.2.
1997
1.3.
1996
1.3.
1996
3.2.
1996
3.2.
1996
4.2.
1996
1.1.
1995
1.2.
1995
4.1.
1995
6.1.
1995
6.1.
1995
1.3.
1994
3.2.
1994
6.1.
1994
6.1.
1992
1.1.
1991
4.1.
1991
2.2.
1989
3.4.
1988
6.7.
0
6.7.
0
18.06.2019

Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler

https://www.etis.ee/CV/Wolfgang Drechsler/eng
6.06.1963
6202664
6467002
wolfgang.drechsler@ttu.ee

Career

Institution and occupation
01.12.2017–...   
Harvard University, Davis Center, Center Associate (0,05)
01.01.2017–...   
Tallinn University of Technology , School of Business and Governance, Ragnar Nurkse Department of Innovation and Governance , Professor (1,00)
01.09.2017–30.11.2017   
Harvard University, Davis Center, Visiting Scholar (0,50)
01.01.2017–30.06.2017   
Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy, National University of Singapore, Visiting Professor (0,50)
01.10.2016–31.10.2016   
Corvinus University of Budapest, Visiting Professor (0,50)
01.03.2016–30.06.2016   
National Institute of Development Administration, Bangkok, Thailand, Visiting Researcher (0,50)
01.09.2015–11.10.2015   
Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, Visiting Professor of Public Policy and Administration (0,50)
01.03.2015–30.04.2015   
Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China, Visiting Professor of Public Administration and Technology Management (0,50)
01.12.2013–31.12.2013   
University of Malaya, Visiting Professor of Public Administration (0,50)
01.09.2013–31.12.2013   
Central University of Finance and Economics, Beijing, China, Visiting Professor of Public Administration (1,00)
01.03.2012–31.08.2014   
Université catholique de Louvain, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium, Chaire André Molitor (professeur invité) (0,50)
01.03.2007–15.07.2007   
University of Erfurt, Germany, Visiting Professor of Governance (0,50)
2006–31.12.2016   
Tallinn University of Technology , Faculty of Social Sciences, Ragnar Nurkse School of Innovation and Governance, Chair of Governance, Professor (1,00)
01.01.2006–31.12.2014   
European Business School, Oestrich-Winkel, Germany; Lehrbeauftragter in Economic Foundations of Innovation
2004–2006   
Tallinn University of Technology , Faculty of Social Sciences, Ragnar Nurkse School of Innovation and Governance, Chair of Public Administration and Public Policy , Professor extraordinarius (0,25)
01.01.2003–30.06.2006   
University of Tartu, Faculty of Philosophy, Institute of Philosophy and Semiotics, Centre for Ethics, Head
01.09.2001–30.06.2006   
University of Tartu, Faculty of Social Sciences and Education, Institute of Government and Politics, Professor (1,00)
01.09.1996–30.09.1996   
Lund University, Sweden, Visiting Professor of Sociology (0,50)
1996–2006   
University of Tartu, Faculty of Social Sciences and Education, Institute of Government and Politics, Chair of Public Administration, Professor (1,00)
1995–1996   
University of Tartu, Faculty of Social Sciences and Education, Institute of Government and Politics, Chair of Public Administration, Professor extraordinarius (1,00)
01.01.1994–31.12.1994   
Advisor to the President of the Republic of Estonia for Administrative Organization, 1994.
01.01.1994–31.12.1995   
University of Frankfurt/Main, Germany; Lecturer in Political Science
1993–1995   
University of Tartu, Faculty of Social Sciences and Education, Other staff (1,00)
01.01.1991–31.12.1993   
1991-1993 Lecturer in Political Science, University of Giessen, Germany.
01.01.1991–31.12.1991   
1991 Declined senior tenured civil service position, Federal German Ministry of Research and Technology, Policy Planning Staff.
01.01.1990–31.12.1992   
1990-1991/92 Executive Secretary and Administrative Assistant to three Commissions and State Coordinator for the State of Thuringia, German Council on Higher Education and Research Policy, Executive Office (Task Force to Assess and Restructure the University and Research System of the "new States").
01.01.1989–31.12.1990   
1989-1990 Legislative Analyst, ibid.
01.01.1989–31.12.1989   
1989 Lecturer in American Studies, University of Marburg, Germany.
01.01.1986–31.12.1989   
1986-1988 Instructor in Political Science and Program Assistant (-1987), Brethren Colleges Abroad Marburg.
 
 
Education
Habilitation, University of Tartu (Public Administration and Government; extended also to Semiotics), 1996.
Grad. (then C.P.Adm.) (with honors), German School of Public Administration (then Post-Graduate School for Administrative Sciences) Speyer, 1989.
Ph.D. (magna cum laude), University of Marburg (American Studies; English, Law), 1988.
M.A., University of Virginia (History, esp. Diplomatic, Political, and Intellectual), 1986.
B.A. (magna cum laude), Bridgewater College (History & Political Science), 1985.
University of Cambridge International Summer School, 1983.
University of Marburg, 1982-1984.
 
 
R&D related managerial and administrative work
2016−...   
International Association of Schools and Institutes of Administration (IASIA) - Member of the Managing Board
2016−...   
Graduate School of Public Administration, National Institute of Development Administration (NIDA) - Member of the Advisory Board
2013−...   
Public Administration and Management, Corvinus University Budapest - Member of the International Advisory Committee
1997−...   
Member of the Executive Committee
2010−2016   
Vice Dean for International Affairs, Faculty of Social Sciences, Tallinn University of Technology
2005−2011   
Marburg Research Group for Nanotechnology and the Social Sciences, Member.
2005−2011   
Information Society Developments in the New Member States and Candidate Countries Research Program, Institute for Prospective Technological Studies (IPTS), European Commission, Seville, Spain, Member of the Scientific Steering Committee.
2005−2010   
Lisbon Agenda Group, Member.
2004−2010   
NISPAcee - The Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe, Member of the Steering Committee.
2003−2006   
Domus Dorpatensis – Stiftung Wissenschaft und Kunst, Member of the Board, Member of the Executive Committee.
2001−2003   
Innovation Policy Commission of the Estonian R&D Council, Member.
2000−2005   
PRAXIS – Center for Policy Studies, Tallinn, Member of the Executive Board. Vice Chairman of the Executive Board, 2002-2005. Acting Chairman of the Executive Board, June-August 2004.
 
 
Additional career information
DoRa Teaching Staff Internationalization Grant, Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta, EU Social Fund / Archimedes Foundation (Estonian Ministry of Education and Science), 2015.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, University of Salzburg, Faculty of Law, 2015, 2010.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, Leiden University – Campus The Hague, Faculty of Public Administration, 2014.

DoRa Teaching Staff Internationalization Grant, CUFE Beijing, School of Governance, EU Social Fund / Archimedes Foundation (Estonian Ministry of Education and Science), 2013.

Fall Term 2013/14 Sabbatical Grant (salary covered in lieu of the department), Tallinn University of Technology, 2013-2014.

International Science and Technology Visiting Scholar, National Science Council of Taiwan (National Chengchi University), 2012.

Erasmus Teaching Mobility Grant, University of Erfurt, Faculty of Governance, 2009.

Langzeitdozent (long-term lecturer), DAAD, 1993-1994 and 1996-2000 (altogether 5) (until 1997 the only one in the Baltic countries; over the entire duration the only one in Estonia).

Kurzzeitdozent (short-term lecturer), DAAD, 1995 (2).

American Political Science Association Congressional Fellowship, 1989-1990: German Marshall Fund of the United States Fellowship, 1989-1990, and John J. McCloy Fellowship of the Ameri¬can Council on Germany, 1990.

State of Hesse Dissertation Fellowship for Young Scholars, 1987.

Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation Fellowship, 1985-1986.

George C. Marshall Research Scholarship, 1985.
;

Qualifications

 
 
Honours & awards
2017, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Senator Peter B. Boorsma Award, SECoPA – Southeastern Conference for Public Administration (for merits in International and Comparative Public Administration)
2013, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor (2 awards given), 2007-2012
2013, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Honorary Doctorate, Social Sciences, Corvinus University of Budapest
2012, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor, 2006-2011
2012, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, National Science Council of Taiwan, International Science and Technology Visiting Scholar Grant
2011, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, TUT Top Scientist Award for Best PhD Advisor (2 awards given), 2005-2010
2010, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, NISPAcee Merit Award
2005, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, German Federal Merit Cross, Chevalier class
2004, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Order of the Cross of Terra Mariana, Chevalier class
2002, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, W. Harold Row Lecturer, Bridgewater College
2002, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Young Alumnus of the Year Award, Bridgewater College
2001, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Letter of Gratitute, Estonian Ministry of Education, "for the significant contribution to the establishment of the field of Public Administration in Estonia"
2001, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Alena Brunovská Award For Teaching Excellence in Public Administration, NISPAcee
2000, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Professor (title independent of employment), State of Hesse, Germany (§ 61 (4) 3 HHG)
1997, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Estonian National Science Prize
1986, Wolfgang Johannes Max Drechsler, Smith Simpson Prize in Diplomacy
 
 
Field of research
FIELD OF RESEARCH: 2. Culture and Society; 2.1. Philosophy
FIELD OF RESEARCH: 2. Culture and Society; 2.11. Social Sciences
FIELD OF RESEARCH: 2. Culture and Society; 2.12. Economics
FIELD OF RESEARCH: 2. Culture and Society; 2.13. Political Science and Administration
 
 
Additional information
5. Habilitation
4. Grad. (then C.P.Adm.) (with honors)
3. Ph.D. (magna cum laude)
2. M.A.
1. B.A. (magna cum laude)
5. University of Tartu, 1996.
4. German School of Public Administration (then Post-Graduate School for Administrative Sciences) Speyer, 1989.
3. University of Marburg, 1988.
2. University of Virginia, 1986.
1. Bridgewater College, 1985.

Completed projects

Dissertations under supervision

Supervised dissertations

Publications

Category
Year
Publication
 
1.1.
2019
3.1.
2019
3.1.
2019
3.2.
2019
1.1.
2018
1.1.
2018
1.2.
2018
3.1.
2018
3.2.
2018
3.2.
2018
1.1.
2017
1.1.
2017
3.1.
2017
3.1.
2017
1.1.
2016
1.2.
2016
1.2.
2016
3.1.
2016
3.2.
2016
4.1.
2016
6.4.
2016
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.1.
2015
1.3.
2015
3.1.
2015
3.1.
2015
3.2.
2015
3.2.
2015
6.3.
2015
1.1.
2014
1.1.
2014
1.1.
2014
1.3.
2014
4.1.
2014
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.1.
2013
1.2.
2013
3.2.
2013
3.2.
2013
4.1.
2013
6.4.
2013
6.6.
2013
6.9.
2013
4.1.
2012
6.7.
2012
1.1.
2011
1.1.
2011
1.2.
2011
3.1.
2011
6.6.
2011
1.1.
2010
1.2.
2010
3.2.
2010
4.1.
2010
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.1.
2009
1.2.
2009
1.2.
2009
3.1.
2009
3.1.
2009
3.2.
2009
3.2.
2009
3.2.
2009
4.1.
2009
4.1.
2009
1.1.
2008
1.2.
2008
1.2.
2008
6.3.
2008
1.1.
2007
1.2.
2007
1.2.
2007
3.2.
2007
6.7.
2007
1.1.
2006
3.1.
2006
3.2.
2006
3.2.
2006
3.2.
2006
4.2.
2006
4.2.
2006
6.1.
2006
6.6.
2006
1.1.
2005
1.2.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.1.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.2.
2005
3.4.
2005
3.5.
2005
3.5.
2005
4.2.
2005
1.1.
2004
1.2.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.1.
2004
3.5.
2004
4.2.
2004
4.2.
2004
3.4.
2003
6.1.
2003
6.1.
2003
1.1.
2002
1.1.
2002
1.2.
2002
1.2.
2002
1.2.
2002
2.2.
2002
3.1.
2002
3.2.
2002
1.1.
2001
1.1.
2000
1.1.
2000
3.1.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
3.2.
2000
6.3.
2000
1.1.
1999
1.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.1.
1999
3.2.
1999
4.1.
1999
4.1.
1999
4.2.
1999
1.1.
1998
1.1.
1998
1.2.
1998
2.2.
1998
2.2.
1998
3.1.
1998
3.2.
1998
3.2.
1998
1.1.
1997
1.1.
1997
1.1.
1997
3.1.
1997
3.2.
1997
1.3.
1996
1.3.
1996
3.2.
1996
3.2.
1996
4.2.
1996
1.1.
1995
1.2.
1995
4.1.
1995
6.1.
1995
6.1.
1995
1.3.
1994
3.2.
1994
6.1.
1994
6.1.
1992
1.1.
1991
4.1.
1991
2.2.
1989
3.4.
1988
6.7.
0
6.7.
0
18.06.2019
  • Leitud 16 kirjet
ProgrammLiikNumberNimiProjekti algusProjekti lõppVastutav täitjaAsutusFinantseerijapoolne rahastamine
SFSF0140094s08Avalik haldus ja areng väikeriikides01.01.200831.12.2013Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond252 091,19 EUR
ETFETF7577Avalik haldus ja innovatsioonipoliitika01.01.200831.12.2010Wolfgang Johannes Max DrechslerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond39 650,79 EUR
MUUVFP597Avaliku sektori tingimustes innovatsioonist õppimine01.02.201301.01.2016Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Riigiteaduse õppetool143 800,00 EUR
MUULep696BaltMet Inno Workpackage 1. Complementary Innovation Strategies in the Baltic Metropolitan Areas in the Context of National Urban Systems koordineerimine ja Tallinna innovatsioonistrateegia koostamine.01.09.200631.12.2007Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Haldusjuhtimise ja halduspoliitika õppetool30 199,98 EUR
1.1.5.2.1.3.BHV2Digitaalse valitsemise kompetentsikeskuse käivitusfaas01.01.201831.12.2018Robert KrimmerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Majandusteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut 55 416,00 EUR
MJDMJD43Evolution of Fiscal Governance Institutions in Estonia from 1994 to 200901.03.201028.02.2013Ringa RaudlaTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond79 907,14 EUR
MUUVFP15026Finest Twins - Targa linna tippkeskus (teaming)01.06.201531.05.2016Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Riigiteaduse õppetool137 250,00 EUR
ETFETF5780Hea riigivalitsemine/Good Governing. Vana-Kreeka polise ja Itaalia commune õppetunde tänasele Euroopale01.01.200431.12.2007Wolfgang Johannes Max DrechslerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond24 677,41 EUR
MUUVA634Innovatsioon ja riik: kuidas peaks valitsus innovatsioonipoliitikat ellu viima ja finantseerima?01.01.201431.12.2015Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Innovatsioonipoliitika ja tehnoloogia valitsemise õppetool72 600,00 EUR
ETFETF8418Innovatsioonipoliitika juhtimine01.01.201031.12.2013Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond47 549,17 EUR
MUUVFP503Koordineerimine ja ühtsus riigivalitsemisel, reformid ja tuleviku väljakutsed01.01.201130.06.2015Tiina Randma-LiivTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Haldusjuhtimise ja halduspoliitika õppetool164 980,00 EUR
MUUAR10110TLÜ, TÜ ja TTÜ ühismoodul Aasia ühiskonnad, majandus ja poliitika01.01.201031.08.2015Peeter MüürseppTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Majandusteaduskond, Rahvusvaheliste suhete instituut, Kommunikatsiooni ja kultuuri õppetool210 389,61 EUR
MUUB601Väikeriigid ja arengupoliitikad.01.04.200631.12.2007Rainer KattelTallinna Tehnikaülikool; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut, Innovatsioonipoliitika ja tehnoloogia valitsemise õppetool66 078,25 EUR
IUTIUT19-13Väljakutsed riigi moderniseerimisele 21. sajandi Euroopas: teoreetilise arengud ja tulevikustsenaariumid01.01.201431.12.2019Wolfgang Johannes Max DrechslerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut; Tallinna Tehnikaülikool, Majandusteaduskond, Ragnar Nurkse innovatsiooni ja valitsemise instituut 768 000,00 EUR
SFSF0140063s12Väljakutsed riigi moderniseerimisele 21. sajandi Euroopas: teoreetilised väljakutsed ja tulevikustsenaariumid01.01.201231.12.2013Wolfgang Johannes Max DrechslerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond116 960,00 EUR
ETFETF8571Web 2.0 and Governance: Institutional and Normative Changes and Challenges01.01.201131.12.2014Wolfgang Johannes Max DrechslerTallinna Tehnikaülikool, Sotsiaalteaduskond50 400,00 EUR